Privacy Notice

This Date Protection Policy applies to all services and where appropriate, to websites offered by Shareling.

RSB Media SCP with CIF J63449482, representing the the website trading style, Shareling.com website (plus shareling.es, shareling.it, shareling.de, shareling.fr), hereinafter Shareling, considers it essential to secure and protect the privacy and confidentiality of its users personal data, in accordance with current legislation. In order to ensure that objective and thus, in order to protect their confidentiality and privacy, Shareling has drafted this Data Protection Policy in order to inform you of the following:

Information Collected and Uses

General

Shareling collects personal information when you register with Shareling, when you use certain products or services, when you participate in the option to add photos, videos, ads, services or comments or to register as a user of the portal.

When you register at Shareling you are requested to provide your name and email address. Once registered Shareling you will no longer be anonymous to us each time you use our services. Shareling uses information for the following general purposes: to facilitate the use of the different functions of the portal, customize the advertising and content you see, based on the details you provide us at the time of registration and your activity within Shareling, to send information of interest, contact you, conduct research on, and provide anonymous information about our traffic data and related to our customers.

Shareling will use your information to provide services or to provide personalized advertising. Note that you cannot disable cookies associated with your Shareling account. If you decide to remain as a registered user, you will continue to receive targeted advertising. Therefore, if you are registered user and do not wish to receive any personalized information, cancel your account and disable your cookies.

Your use of the Shareling site and any of the services included therein, implies full acceptance of the conditions stated in the Terms of Service and this Privacy Policy. Therefore, you, the User, acknowledge that you have read, understood and accepted the same in their full entirety purpose, being bound by them. The User agrees and expressly and unequivocally, authorized by merely accessing the Website or use of its products and services, that your personal data will be: (1) included in a data file of private ownership and responsibility of RSB Media SCP and (2) treated in accordance with the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy and, if necessary, in Shareling services used. Regarding any information that is sent by persons of less than fourteen years of age, it is an essential requirement that the minor has previously obtained parental consent, or from the guardian or legal representative, so that the personal data may be processed by Shareling. We understand that from the moment a child under fourteen accesses the Website, with the permission of his/her parents, guardian or legal representative when Shareling requests personal data, to include a link ("link") to this Data Protection Policy in order to inform you of your rights and obligations regarding the protection of personal data.

Scope of application

The structure of files, equipment and information systems

In order to duly comply with current legislation, the terms of this Privacy Policy shall apply to all files owned by RSB Media SCP, which represents Shareling containing personal data, as well as any equipment or information system storing or processing the same, owned by Shareling or any third party that uses its account.

Shareling adopts security measures required by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulation of the development of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 19,on the Protection of Personal Data , to protect from unauthorized access or alteration, disclosure or destruction of unauthorized information. These include internal reviews of our practices regarding collection, storage and processing of information and security measures, as well as physical security measures to protect against unauthorized access to systems where personal information is stored by Shareling.

The terms contained in the Privacy Policy, and in particular, the duty of confidentiality, are mandatory for all staff recruited by Shareling and all third parties who, under a contract, have access to personal data and equipment or information systems belonging to Shareling. Shareling reserves the right to modify the contents of this Data Protection Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as any arising from existing codes of conduct in the matter or, if applicable, for strategic corporate decisions. If Shareling uses your personal information differently from the provisions of the Privacy Policy in effect at the time of providing your information, we will make every effort to contact you via the email address you provide. However, if you have not given us permission to contact you, we shall not. In any case, users will be notified of this change by placing a notice on Shareling website.

The user may at any time exercise their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition in the terms established in the legislation for the protection of personal data and in order to do so, please contact the address below, enclosing a photocopy of your identity card or official document attesting your identity.

Questions, complaints or suggestions

For any questions, complaints or suggestions about this Data Protection Policy or the processing of your data by Panageos, please contact us through our form. our data will be used only to contact you about your comments if necessary. You can also direct your questions, requests or suggestions to:

SHARELING (RSB MEDIA SCP)
c/Enric Granados 49, Bajos 1º
08008 Barcelona (Spain)
CIF J63449482

© Shareling 2017 Shareling Privacy Notice Contact
~ ó ~ Register
close
We use our own and third party cookies to improve our service levels and to display content related to your preferences by analyzing your browsing habits. If you continue browsing it will be understood that you accept their use. You can obtain more information or find out how to change your settings in our Cookies Policy.
X
We will soon have our App!

Meanwhile, you can still use our web, but keep in mind that some things work better from a computer.

continue